Staff at Wey House School

 

 

               

Wey House School Staff List 2017-18

Headteacher

 

Miss Jo Nunn                                                                           

 

Assistant Head

Behaviour/Safeguarding Lead

SLT

Mr Alasdair Whitelaw                                                       

 

Assistant Head/SENCo

SLT 

Mrs Sharon Sawers                                                              

 

Assistant Head

Curriculum Lead

SLT

Mrs Joanne Anderson                                                        

SLT

Speech and Language Therapist,

SLT

Mrs Angela Sloan                                                                  

School Business Manager 

SLT

Mr Roshan Dias                                                                       

Class Teacher

Mr Luke Edwards

 

Class Teacher

 Ms Cate Regi

Class Teacher (Cover) Dr Jonathan Rodell

 

Class Teacher  Mr Michael Webb

NQT

Class Teacher (PTime Cover)

 Mrs Shirley Woods 

 

Unqualified  Teacher Mr Thys Byrt

NQT

Unqualified  Teacher Mr Sam Rawlinson

Unqualified  Teacher

Miss Nicola Brown 

 

Unqualified  Teacher

Mrs Wendy Hook

Unqualified  Teacher/ Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Shellie Wild

Music Teacher (Part time)

Mr Phil Hardisty

Music on Thursdays

Dramatherapist/Safeguarding

Miss Sharlotte Rayner

 

Music Therapist

Miss Rebecca Kane

 

Movement and Dance

Miss Erin Shanks

 

Neuro Linguistic Processing (NLP)

Debbie Kinghorn

 

 ELSA

Ms Esther Holdforth

 

Teaching Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Mandy Goodway

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Jennifer Phillips

After School Club Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Mr Luke Cottrell

After School Club Organiser

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Yzara Rumble (Maternity Leave)

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Lisa Ward

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Siobhan Fenner

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Kirstie Williams

 

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Katherine Root

 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Sophie Keough

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Emma Belcher

Supply Teaching Assistants

  

Mr Thompson Okuku

Miss Chelsea Stewart 

Mr Connor Cotterell

Mr Chris Boyle 

Miss Anna White 

Ms Anne-Marie Coombes 

Miss Ariel Hack 

 

Pastoral Team

 

 

Pastoral Team Leader 

Miss Mand Cole

Learning Support /Taxis

Pastoral Team 

Mr Steve Young

 

Pupil Parent Liaison Support 

Mrs Jane James

 

Pastoral Team

Mr Matthew Goodway

 

Pastoral Team

Ms Krystal Smith

 

 School Office 

 

 

PA to Headteacher

Mrs Linda Arrowsmith

 

Finance Assistant and School Secretary

Mrs Judith Jelley

 

SEN Admin Assistant 

Ms Tricia Slater 

 

ICT Technicians

Mr Peter Henry 

Mr George Anderson

 

Kitchen

Cook

 

Mr Mark Brinkworth

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

Ms Lou Annan

 

Premises

Mr John Sangster

 

Premises Assistant

Mr Tom Wild