Staff at Wey House School

 

 

               

Wey House School Staff List 2017-18

Headteacher

 

Miss Jo Nunn                                                                       

 

Deputy Head

Behaviour/Safeguarding Lead

SLT

Mr Alasdair Whitelaw                                                       

 

Assistant Head/SENCo

SLT 

Mrs Sharon Sawers                                                            

 

Assistant Head

Curriculum Lead

SLT

Mrs Joanne Anderson                                

 

Speech and Language Therapist,

SLT

Mrs Angela Sloan                                                                 

Jessica Sendler

School Business Manager 

SLT

                                                                    

Class Teacher

Mr Luke Edwards

 

Class Teacher (Cover) Dr Jonathan Rodell

 

Class Teacher  Mr Michael Webb

 

Class Teacher Mr Tim Inston

 

Class Teacher (PTime Cover)

Mrs Shirley Woods 

 

NQT

Mr Paul Butcher

 

Unqualified  Teacher

Miss Siobhan Fenner

 

Unqualified  Teacher Mrs Shellie Wild

Music Teacher (Part time)

Mr Phil Hardisty

 

Dramatherapist

Miss Sharlotte Rayner

 

Music Therapist

Miss Rebecca Kane

 

ELSA

 

Teaching Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Goodway

 

Teaching Assistant

Mr Luke Cottrell

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Yzara Rumble 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirstie Williams

 

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Katherine Root

 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Sophie Keough

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Emma Belcher

Teaching Assistant 

Mr Thompson Okuku

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Chelsea Stewart 

Teaching Assistant 

Mr Connor Cotterell 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Anna Colbourne 

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Anne-Marie Coombes  

Teaching Assistant

Mr Freddie Belcher 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Krystal Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Phyllis Holmes 

Home School Link Worker and Assistant DSL

Assistant Home School Link Worker

Mrs Jane James 

 

Pastoral Team

 

 

Pastoral Team Leader 

Miss Mand Cole

 

Pastoral Team 

Mr Steve Young

 

 School Office 

 

 

PA to Headteacher

Mrs Linda Arrowsmith

 

Receptionist

Mrs Sue Sangster

 

Cook

 Mr Mark Brinkworth

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

Ms Lou Annan

 

Premises Manager

Mr John Sangster

 

Assistant Premises Manager

Mr Billy Moug